• Tipperary Draw 2020

Cumann Lúthchleas Gael Thiobraid Árann

Tipperary SF & MH Panels for this weekend

October 16th, 2020

Tipperary SF & MH Panels for this weekend

With the Allianz Football League resuming this weekend, the Tipperary panel to play Offaly in their Division 3 Round 6 tie in Semple Stadium on Sunday next, October 18th, at 2pm has been announced by manager David Power.

The team lines out as follows;

1. Evan Comerford – Kilsheelan-Kilcash
2. Alan Campbell – Moyle Rovers
3. Jimmy Feehan – Killenaule
4. Colm O’Shaughnessy – Ardfinnan
5. Bill Maher – Kilsheelan-Kilcash
6. Kevin Fahey – Clonmel Commercials
7. Robbie Kiely – Carbery Rangers
8. Steven O’Brien – Ballina
9. Liam Casey – Cahir
10. Jack Kennedy – Clonmel Commercials
11. Michael Quinlivan – Clonmel Commercials
12. Philip Austin – Borrisokane
13. Kevin O’Halloran – Portroe
14. Conor Sweeney (Capt.) – Ballyporeen
15. Riain Quigley – Moyle Rovers

Subs:

16. Michael O’Reilly – Clonmel Commercials
17. Tadhg Fitzgerald – Moyle Rovers
18. Emmet Moloney – Drom & Inch
19. Paudie Feehan – Killenaule
20. Padraic Looram – Clonmel Commercials
21. Conal Kennedy – Clonmel Commercials
22. Alan Moloney – Rockwell Rovers
23. Brian Fox – Éire Óg Annacarty-Donohill
24. Conor Ryan – Loughmore-Castleiney
25. Jason Lonergan – Clonmel Commercials
26. Liam Boland – Moyle Rovers

Also, on Sunday the Tipperary minor hurlers open their Electric Ireland Munster Championship campaign with a quarter-final clash against Kerry in the LIT Gaelic Grounds. Throw-in here is at 1pm and manager Paul Collins has announced his side which lines out as follows

1. Jason O’Dwyer – Clonoulty-Rossmore
2. Danny Slattery – Clonoulty-Rossmore
3. Callum Lawrence – Cashel King Cormacs
4. D.J. McGrath – Kiladangan
5. Cathal Quinn – Cashel King Cormacs
6. Michael Corcoran (Capt) – Silvermines
7. Luke Shanahan – Upperchurch-Drombane
8. Darragh Stakelum – Thurles Sarsfields
9. Peter McGarry – St. Mary’s
10. Stephen Ferncombe – Clonoulty-Rossmore
11. Ciaran McCormack – Loughmore-Castleiney
12. Jack Leamy – Golden-Kilfeacle
13. Sean Kenneally – Moneygall
14. Tony Cahill – Drom-Inch
15. David Fogarty – Holycross-Ballycahill

Subs:

16. Dylan O’ Grady – Knockavilla-Donaskeigh Kickhams
17. Colm Boyle – Borris-Ileigh
18. Robert Doyle – Clonoulty-Rossmore
19. Kenny Lee – Roscrea
20. Diarmuid Looby – Lattin-Cullen
21. Conor McKelvey – Silvermines
22. Darragh Minogue – Durlas Óg
23. Eddie Ryan – Borris-Ileigh
24. Pat Ryan – Upperchurch-Drombane

-Ends-

Le meas,
Joe Bracken,
PRO Tipperary Co. Board

 

Our Sponsors