• Tipperary Draw 2020

Cumann Lúthchleas Gael Thiobraid Árann

Tipperary MH & MF Panels for this weekends fixtures in the Electric Ireland Munster Minor Championships

December 10th, 2020 | By Jonathan Cullen

The Tipperary minor hurling panel to play Waterford in the Electric Ireland Munster Minor Hurling Championship semi-final in Páirc U í Rinn this Saturday, December 12th at 3pm has been announced by manager Paul Collins and lines out as follows.

1. Jason O’Dwyer – Clonoulty-Rossmore
2. Danny Slattery – Clonoulty-Rossmore
3. Robert Doyle – Clonoulty-Rossmore
4. Jamie Duncan – Knockavilla-Donaskeigh Kickhams
5. Cathal Quinn – Cashel King Cormacs
6. Michael Corcoran (Capt.) – Silvermines
7. Luke Shanahan – Upperchurch-Drombane
8. Darragh Stakelum – Thurles Sarsfields
9. Peter McGarry – St. Mary’s
10. Stephen Ferncombe – Clonoulty-Rossmore
11. Ciaran McCormack – Loughmore-Castleiney
12. Jack Leamy – Golden-Kilfeacle
13. Sean Kenneally – Moneygall
14. Tony Cahill – Drom-Inch
15. Conor McKelvey – Silvermines
Subs:
16. Dylan O’ Grady – Knockavilla-Donaskeigh Kickhams
17. Joe Caesar – Holycross-Ballycahill
18. Maidhc Fitzpatrick – Drom-Inch
19. David Fogarty – Holycross-Ballycahill
20. Kenny Lee – Roscrea
21. Philly Hayes – Durlas Óg
22. Darragh Minogue – Durlas Óg
23. Eddie Ryan – Borris-Ileigh
24. Pat Ryan – Upperchurch-Drombane

Later that same evening, in the Electric Ireland Munster Minor Football Championship, Tipperary will play Clare in their quarter-final clash at 5pm in Semple Stadium. The Tipperary panel has also been announced by manager Johnny Nevin and lines out as follows,

1. Thomas Burke – JK Brackens
2. Sean O’Meara – Grangemockler-Ballyneale
3. James Morris – Clonmel Commercials
4. Kevin Cahalane – Lorrha-Dorrha
5. Darragh McVicker – Clonmel Óg
6. Emmet Butler – Kilsheelan-Kilcash
7. Oisin Maher – Cahir
8. Toby Lambe – Holycross-Ballycahill
9. Ciaran Condon – Cahir
10. Jack Nevin – JK Brackens
11. Jack Buckley – Cahir
12. Sean Ryan – Upperchurch-Drombane
13. Eoin Craddock – Holycross-Ballycahill
14. Rory Collins – Moyle Rovers
15. Liam Mc Cormack – Thurles Sarsfields
Subs:
16. Lorcan Cummins – Thurles Sarsfields
17. Conor Neville – Kilsheelan-Kilcash
18. Conor O’Brien – Mullinahone
19. Niall Duffy – Newport
20. Paul Mullin – Drom & Inch
21. Tom Downey – Rockwell Rovers
22. Anthony Keely – Clonmel Commercials
23. Cian Smith – Clonmel Commercials
24. Declan Nee – Clonmel Commercials

Our Sponsors