• Tipperary Draw 2020

Cumann Lúthchleas Gael Thiobraid Árann

FBD Insurance Club Championship Draws

October 6th, 2019 | By Jonathan Cullen

The following draws were made tonight, 6th October 2019.

All games are stand-alone games due to the weather and for the protection of pitches.

If games finish level after extra time. The replay will be the following Wednesday night (October 16th )

FBD Insurance County Senior Hurling Championship Quarter Finals

Nenagh Eire Og v Eire Og Annacarty on Saturday, 12th October at 4.00pm in the Ragg
Borris-Ileigh v Drom Inch on Sunday 13th October at 1.30pm in Holycross
Toomevara v Kiladangan on Saturday, 12th October at 1.45pm in Cloughjordan
Kilruane MacDonaghs v Clonoulty-Rossmore on Sunday, 13th October at 4.00pm in Templetuohy

FBD Insurance Seamus O’Riain Quarter Finals

JK Brackens v Ballingarry on Saturday, 12th October at 2.00pm in Littleton
Templederry Kenyons v Cashel King Cormacs on Saturday, 12th October at 2.00pm in Drombane

FBD Insurance County Senior Football Championship Semi-Finals

Loughmore Castleiney v Clonmel Commercials Venue & Time TBC
Moyle Rovers v JK Brackens Venue & Time TBC

FBD Insurance County Senior Football Relegation

Galtee Rovers v Moyne Templetuohy Venue & Time TBC
Ardfinnan v Kiladangan Venue & Time TBC

FBD Insurance County Intermediate Hurling Championship Quarter Finals

Boherlahan Dualla v Sean Treacys on Sunday, 13th October at 12 noon in Clonoulty
Moyle Rovers v Kilsheelan Kilcash on Sunday, 13th October at 2.00pm in Clonmel
Knockavilla Kickhams v Golden Kilfeacle on Saturday, 12th October at 4.00pm in Bansha
Kiladangan v Shannon Rovers on Sunday, 13th October at 12 noon in Borrisokane

FBD Insurance County Intermediate Football Championship Semi-Finals

Golden Kilfeacle v Moycarkey Borris Venue & Time TBC
Clonmel Commercials v Clonmel Og Venue & Time TBC

FBD Insurance County Intermediate Hurling Relegation

Quarter Final:
Lattin Cullen Gaels v Ballinahinch on Saturday, 12th October at 2.00pm in Kilcommon

Semi Finals:
Gortnahoe Glengoole v Galtee Rovers
Ballybacon Grange v Lattin Cullen Gaels or Ballinahinch

FBD Insurance County Junior A Hurling Quarter Finals

Toomevara v Carrick Davins on Sunday, 13th October at 3.00pm in Boherlahan
Skeheenarinky v Nenagh Eire Og on Sunday, 13th October at 3.00pm in Cashel
Thurles Sarsfields v Arravale Rovers on Saturday, 12th October at 2.00pm in New Inn
Clonoulty Rossmore v Loughmore Castleiney on Saturday, 12th October at 2.00pm in Borris-ileigh

FBD Insurance County Junior B Hurling Semi-Finals

Borrisokane v Ballybacon Grange on Saturday, 12th October at 3.00pm in Cappawhite
Drom Inch v Golden Kilfeacle on w/e 20th October. Venue and Time to be confirmed.

 

 

Our Sponsors