Tipp-v-Clare-Online-Image-1-Match-Template-17-04-2014_hires_website

Allianz Hurling League Division 1 Semi-Final – Tipperary v Clare

Read More
Launch of West Tipperary Hurling Championships

Launch of West Tipperary Hurling Championships

Read More

Latest News

Allianz Hurling League Roinn 1 2014

20.04.14Clare v Tipperary

4:00pmGaelic Grounds, Limerick

Cahill Cup

20.04.14Druim agus Inse v Loughmore - Castleiney

3:30pmThe Ragg

South Tipperary U16B (2) Football Championship Group Phase

18.04.14Anner Gaels v Ballingarry

6:45pmO Sullivan Park Ballingarry

Murphy Office Systems Mid Tipperary Minor A Football Championship 2014

19.04.14Druim agus Inse v JK Brackens

5:00pmThe Ragg

West Feile 2014

19.04.14Cashel King Cormacs v Arravale Rovers

11:00amLeahy Park Cashel

Murphy Office Systems Mid Tipperary Minor B Football Championship 2014 Group 2

23.04.14Clonakenny/Moneygall v Thurles Gaels

7:00pmClonakenny

South Tipperary U14C Football Championship Group Phase

23.04.14Cahir v Carrick Davins GAA Club

6:45pmCahir

Pa Sheehy Butchers West Minor B Football Championship Group 1

18.04.14Cappawhite Gaels v Éire Óg Anacarty/Donohill

6:30pmCappawhite

O'Mahony Print Mid Tipperary Junior Hurling League Division 1

19.04.14Thurles Gaels v Loughmore - Castleiney

6:00pmKickham Park

2014 South Tipperary Minor B Football League Gr 1

19.04.14Béal Átha Póirín v Ardfinnan

5:00pmBallylooby

2014 South Tipperary Minor B Football League Gr 1

19.04.14Carrick Davins GAA Club v Kilsheelan-Kilcash

5:00pmMonroe

2014 South Tipperary Minor B Football League Gr 1

19.04.14Ballylooby/Castlegrace v Cumann Cill Naile CLG

5:00pmNed Hall Park

South Tipperary Minor A Football

23.04.14Cathair/An tAthar Sitigh v Moyle Rovers

6:30pmArdfinnan

2014 South Tipperary Minor B Football League Gr 2

19.04.14Clonmel Óg/Clerihan v Na hEalai

5:00pmKilsheelan

2014 South Tipperary Minor B Football League Gr 2

19.04.14Anner Gaels v Gráinseach Mhóicléir Baile Uí Néill

5:00pmMullinahone

2014 South Tipperary Minor B Football League Gr 2

19.04.14Moyle Rovers v Cathail S Ciocam

5:00pmFethard GAA Park

Clean Ireland Recycling County Intermediate Hurling Championship "Group 3"

19.04.14St Marys Hurling Club Clonmel v Golden-Kilfeacle

4:30pmLeahy Park Cashel

North Tipperary U16 A Football Championship Group Phase

18.04.14Newport Gaels v Kilruane Mac Donaghs

6:30pmNewport Gaels

North Tipperary U16 A Football Championship Group Phase

21.04.14Kildangan v Inane Rovers

6:30pmPuckane

North Tipperary U12C Football Championship 2014

18.04.14Moneygall v Lorrha

6:30pmMoneygall

West U16A Football Gr1 2014

21.04.14Rockwell/Rosegreen v Cappawhite Gaels

7:00pmRosegreen Community Field

West U16A Football Gr1 2014

21.04.14Arravale Rovers v Cashel King Cormacs

7:00pmSean Treacy Park

West U16A Football Gr 2

21.04.14Aherlow/Lattin Cullen v Galtee Rovers/St Pecaun

7:00pmLattin

West U16B/C Football League 2014

21.04.14Arravale Rovers v Golden-Kilfeacle

7:00pmGolden

West U16B/C Football League 2014

21.04.14Knockavilla Donaskeigh Kickhams v Emly/Treacys

7:00pmPairc Ciocaim

Mid Tipperary U14 C Football Championship Group Phase

22.04.14Durlas Óg v Moycarkey-Borris

7:00pmPairc na NOg

North Tipp Minor B Football

23.04.14Silvermines v Lorrha

7:00pmDolla

North Tipp Minor A Football

23.04.14Inane Rovers v Newport Gaels

6:30pmRoscrea

North Tipperary U12C Football Championship 2014

18.04.14Shannon Rovers Gaels v Ballinahinch

6:30pmBallinderry

North Tipp U12B Football Championship 2014 Group Football

18.04.14Portroe v Silvermines

6:30pmPortroe

North Tipperary U12C Football Championship 2014

18.04.14Burgess v Templederry Kenyons

6:30pmKilcolman

N T Feile Na NGeal A

18.04.14Silvermines v winner of quarter final

6:30pmDolla

West Feile B 2014

19.04.14Emly/Treacys v Rockwell/Rosegreen

3:30pmKilcommon

West Feile B 2014

19.04.14Clonoulty/Rossmore v Éire Óg Anacarty/Donohill

4:00pmClonoulty

West Feile B 2014

19.04.14Golden-Kilfeacle v Lattin/Aherlow

2:30pmGolden

Mid Tipperary U12 G1 Football Championship Knock Out

19.04.14Druim agus Inse v Boherlahan Dualla

2:00pmThe Ragg

South Tipperary U12D Football County Qualifier

18.04.14Moyle Rovers v Clonmel Commercials

6:30pmPoppyfields

Mid Tipperary U12 G2 Football Championship Knock Out

21.04.14Gortnahoe-Glengoole v Upperchurch-Drombane

5:30pmGortnahoe

South Tipperary U12D Football County Qualifier

21.04.14Na hEalai v Fíodh Árd/Fethard

6:30pmMonroe

North Tipperary U12A Football Championship 2014

18.04.14Nenagh Éire Óg v Inane Rovers

6:30pmCloughjordan

Mid Tipperary U16 B Football Championship Group Phase

21.04.14Boherlahan Dualla v Moyne/Templetuohy

7:15pmBoherlahan

North Tipperary U12A Football Championship 2014

18.04.14Kildangan v Toomevara

6:30pmPuckane

Clean Ireland Recycling County U/21 B Football Championship

21.04.14Lorrha v Rockwell/Rosegreen

3:00pmThe Ragg

Clean Ireland Recycling County U/21 B Football Championship

19.04.14Upperchurch-Drombane v Cahir

3:00pmLeahy Park Cashel

West U12 C Football 2014

21.04.14Clonoulty/Rossmore v Emly

4:00pmClonoulty

West U12 C Football 2014

21.04.14Cashel King Cormacs v Arravale Rovers

2:00pmLeahy Park Cashel

West U12 C Football 2014

21.04.14Knockavilla Donaskeigh Kickhams v Cappawhite Gaels

2:00pmPairc Ciocaim

West U12B Football 2014

21.04.14Golden-Kilfeacle v Rosegreen

2:30pmGolden

West U12B Football 2014

21.04.14Éire Óg Anacarty/Donohill v Fánaithe Carraig An Tobair/Rockwell Rovers

7:30pmAnnacarty

West U12 A Football 2014

21.04.14Cashel King Cormacs v Arravale Rovers

3:00pmLeahy Park Cashel

Munster Minor Football Championship

16.04.14Waterford (2-7) v (2-11) Tipperary

7:00pmFraher Field

South Tipperary U12C Football County Qualifier

14.04.14Carrick Davins GAA Club (0-0) v (0-0) Cleireacháin

6:30pmDavin Park

South Tipperary U12D Football County Qualifier

16.04.14Fíodh Árd/Fethard (0-0) v (0-0) Na hEalai

6:45pmFethard GAA Park

South Tipperary U12B (1) Football County Qualifier

16.04.14Ballingarry (0-2) v (0-10) Na hEalai

6:45pm''The Green'' Carrick

South Tipperary U12C Football County Qualifier

16.04.14Clonmel Óg (2-1) v (3-7) Cleireacháin

6:45pmNed Hall Park

South Tipperary U12B (1) Football County Qualifier

14.04.14Ballylooby/Fr Sheehy's (0-2) v (2-0) Ballingarry

7:45pmClogheen

North Tipperary U16 B Football Championship Group Phase

14.04.14Toomevara v Silvermines

6:30pmSaint Michaels Park Toomevara

Mid Tipperary U12 G2 Football Championship Group Phase

12.04.14Holycross/Ballycahill (0-7) v (0-3) Moyne/Templetuohy

3:00pmHolycross

South Tipperary U12B (2) Football County Qualifier

14.04.14Cumann Cill Naile CLG (7-5) v (3-2) Béal Átha Póirín

6:45pmKillenaule

O'Mahony Print Mid Tipperary Junior Hurling League Division 1

12.04.14Druim agus Inse (3-11) v (1-13) Thurles Gaels

6:30pmThe Ragg

Templetuohy Bus & Cab Hire Junior Hurling League Division 3 Group 1

13.04.14Thurles Gaels (0-8) v (1-15) Gortnahoe-Glengoole

12:00pmKickham Park

Templetuohy Bus & Cab Hire Junior Hurling League Division 3 Group 1

11.04.14Knock (0-10) v (2-21) Moycarkey-Borris

7:30pmLittleton

County Adult Football League Premier Division "Group 2"

13.04.14Clonmel Commercials (1-13) v (2-12) Ardfinnan

2:00pmClonmel Sportsfield

Clean Ireland Recycling County Intermediate Hurling Championship "Group 1"

12.04.14Lattin-Cullen (0-8) v (3-15) Gortnahoe-Glengoole

6:30pmCahir

North Tipp Jun B Hurling League Gr 2

12.04.14Borrisokane (1-9) v (1-17) Nenagh Éire Óg

6:30pmBorrisokane

North Tipperary U14 B Football Championship Group 2

11.04.14Burgess (2-4) v (1-3) Shannon Rovers Gaels

6:30pmKilcolman

NT Feile Na NGeal A

12.04.14Kildangan v Nenagh Éire Óg

2:00pmPuckane

West U12 C Football 2014

14.04.14Knockavilla Donaskeigh Kickhams (5-0) v (0-1) Aherlow/Lattin Cullen

6:45pmPairc Ciocaim

Pa Sheehy Butchers West Minor B Football Championship Group 1

14.04.14Golden-Kilfeacle (1-7) v (1-11) Rockwell/Rosegreen

6:45pmGolden

The Bridge House West Minor A Football Championship

11.04.14Aherlow/Lattin Cullen (1-10) v (2-8) Arravale Rovers

6:45pmLattin

South Tipperary U14B Football Championship Group Phase

11.04.14Cathail S Ciocam (5-2) v (3-10) Gráinseach Mhóicléir Baile Uí Néill

6:30pmBallyneale

Mid Tipperary U14 C Football Championship Group Phase

11.04.14Durlas Óg (3-2) v (4-8) Upperchurch-Drombane

6:30pmPairc na NOg

North Tipp U12B Football Championship 2014 Group Football

11.04.14Silvermines (1-4) v (2-5) CLG Béal An Átha (Ballina)

6:30pm

South Tipperary U12D Football County Qualifier

11.04.14Fíodh Árd/Fethard (7-6) v (4-4) CLG Caislean Nua

6:45pmNewcastle

North Tipp U12B Football Championship 2014 Group Football

11.04.14Borris-Ileigh (6-4) v (0-2) Tulach Sheasta

6:30pmBorrisoleigh

North Tipperary U12A Football Championship 2014

11.04.14Toomevara v Nenagh Éire Óg

6:30pmSaint Michaels Park Toomevara

North Tipperary U12A Football Championship 2014

11.04.14Kilruane Mac Donaghs (4-6) v (3-3) Kildangan

6:30pmCloughjordan

North Tipperary U12C Football Championship 2014

11.04.14Lorrha (0-0) v (0-0) Shannon Rovers Gaels

6:30pm

North Tipperary U12C Football Championship 2014

11.04.14Templederry Kenyons (1-1) v (3-12) Ballinahinch

6:30pmTemplederry

Mid Tipperary U12 G4 Football Championship Group Phase

12.04.14Loughmore - Castleiney (6-2) v (5-3) Boherlahan Dualla

2:30pmCastleiney

South Tipperary U14 Peil

12.04.14Cathail S Ciocam (0-0) v (0-0) Cahir

5:00pmMonroe

Mid Tipperary U12 G4 Football Championship Group Phase

12.04.14Gortnahoe-Glengoole (4-5) v (0-4) Thurles Gaels

2:00pmGortnahoe

Clean Ireland Recycling County Senior Hurling Championship "Roinn 1" "Group 2"

12.04.14Na hEalai (1-12) v (0-23) Upperchurch-Drombane

2:30pmLeahy Park Cashel

West Feile Plate 2014

12.04.14Cashel King Cormacs v Cappawhite Gaels

3:00pmCappawhite

Mid Feile

12.04.14Moycarkey-Borris (2-6) v (0-4) Holycross/Ballycahill

3:30pmLittleton

West Feile 2014

15.04.14Arravale Rovers (2-4) v (5-7) Knockavilla Donaskeigh Kickhams

7:00pmPairc Ciocaim

West Feile 2014

12.04.14Cappawhite Gaels (4-5) v (3-4) Cashel King Cormacs

4:00pmCappawhite

West Feile B 2014

12.04.14Éire Óg Anacarty/Donohill v Golden-Kilfeacle

4:00pmAnnacarty

West Feile B 2014

12.04.14Rockwell/Rosegreen (4-7) v (0-2) Clonoulty/Rossmore

4:00pmNew Inn

West Feile B 2014

12.04.14Lattin/Aherlow (4-3) v (5-2) Emly/Treacys

4:00pmLattin

Mid Tipperary U12 G4 Football Championship Group Phase

12.04.14Holycross/Ballycahill (8-5) v (0-3) Moyne/Templetuohy

4:00pmHolycross

Clean Ireland Recycling County Senior Hurling Championship "Roinn 1" "Group 3"

12.04.14Loughmore - Castleiney (1-14) v (0-15) Éire Óg Anacarty/Donohill

4:00pmLeahy Park Cashel

Clean Ireland Recycling County Senior Hurling Championship "Roinn 2" "Group 1"

12.04.14Lorrha (2-17) v (1-8) Carrick Davins GAA Club

5:00pmGolden

Clean Ireland Recycling County Intermediate Hurling Championship "Group 1"

12.04.14Arravale Rovers (5-19) v (2-8) Gráinseach Mhóicléir Baile Uí Néill

5:00pmClonmel

Clean Ireland Recycling County Senior Hurling Championship "Roinn 1" "Group 2"

12.04.14Kildangan (0-14) v (1-13) Cumann Cill Naile CLG

6:30pmTempletuohy

Clean Ireland Recycling County Senior Hurling Championship "Roinn 1" "Group 3"

12.04.14Toomevara (0-21) v (0-11) Moycarkey-Borris

6:30pmTemplederry

Clean Ireland Recycling County Senior Hurling Championship "Roinn 2" "Group 1"

12.04.14JK Brackens (1-19) v (1-7) Knockavilla Donaskeigh Kickhams

6:30pmBoherlahan

Clean Ireland Recycling County Senior Hurling Championship "Roinn 2" "Group 4"

12.04.14Thurles Sarsfields (3-28) v (0-9) Moneygall

6:30pmNenagh

Clean Ireland Recycling County Senior Hurling Championship "Roinn 2" "Group 4"

12.04.14Portroe (3-24) v (1-11) Cappawhite G.A.A.

6:30pmNewport

Mid Feile

13.04.14Moycarkey-Borris (5-14) v (0-2) Durlas Óg

9:30amLittleton

Lotto Results

Lotto Results from March 21, 2014

6 / 8 / 23 / 29

Brid Kennedy, Tallaght, Dublin

Total Jackpot: €1000

Newsletter Sign Up

Tipperary GAA Shop

Shop Online Now

Upcoming Events

20

Apr

View Events